Katangi Constituency

Sitting MLA: K D Deshmukh (BJP)

Election 2018 Candidate

  • BJP: D K Deshmukh
  • Congress: Tamlal Raghuji Sahare

मध्य प्रदेश चुनाव परिणाम २०१८ निर्वाचन क्षेत्र के अनुसार

  • Constituency Candidate Party Status
Agar Manohar Untwal BJP Won
Alirajpur Mukesh Rawat CONG Won
Alot Manoj Chawala CONG Won
Amarpatan Ram Khilawan Patel BJP Won
Amarwara Kamlesh Pratap Shah CONG Won
Ambah Kamlesh Jatav CONG Won
Amla Dr. Yogesh Pandagre BJP Won
Anuppur Bisahulal Singh CONG Won
Ashok Nagar Jajpal SinghJajji CONG Won
Ashta Raghunath Singh BJP Won
Ater Arvind Singh Bhadoria BJP Won
Badnagar MURLI MORWAL CONG Won
Badnawar Rajvardhan Singh CONG Won
Badwah Sachin Birla CONG Won
Badwani Premsingh BJP Won
Bagali Kannoje Pahadsingh BJP Won
Bahoriband Pranay Prabhat Pandey BJP Won
Baihar Sanjay Uikey CONG Won
Balaghat Gaurishanker Chaturbhuj Bisen BJP Won
Bamori Mahendra Sisodiya CONG Won
Banda TARBAR SINGH (BANTU BHAIYA) CONG Won
Bandhavgarh Shivnarayan Singh BJP Won
Barghat ARJUN SINGH CONG Won
Bargi Sanjay Yadav CONG Won
Barwara Vijayraghvendra Singh CONG Won
Basoda Leena Sanjay Jain BJP Won
Beohari KOL SARAD JUGLAL BJP Won
Berasia Vishnu Khatri BJP Won
Betul Nilay Vinod Daga CONG Won
Bhagwanpura KEDAR CHIDABHAI DAWAR OTHER Won
Bhainsdehi Dharmu Singh Sirsam CONG Won
Bhander Raksha Devi CONG Won
Bhikangaon Dr Dhyansingh Solanki CONG Won
Bhind SANJEEV SINGH (SANJU) OTHER Won
Bhitarwar L S Yadav CONG Won
Bhojpur Surendra Patwa BJP Won
Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim P.C.SHARMA CONG Won
Bhopal Madhya Arif Masood CONG Won
Bhopal Uttar Arif Aqueel CONG Won
Biaora Govardhan Dangi CONG Won
Bichhiya Narayan Singh Patta CONG Won
Bijawar RAJESH KUMAR (BABLU BHAIYA) OTHER Won
Bina Mahesh Rai BJP Won
Budhni Shivraj Singh Chouhan BJP Won
Burhanpur THAKUR SURENDRA SINGH NAVAL SINGH SHERA BHAIYA OTHER Won
Chanderi Gopal Singh Chauhan CONG Won
Chandla Rajesh Prajapati BJP Won
Chhatarpur Alok Chaturvedi CONG Won
Chhindwara Deepak Saxena CONG Won
Chitrakoot Neelanshu Chaturvedi CONG Won
Chitrangi Amar Singh BJP Won
Churai Sujeet Singh Choudhary CONG Won
Churhat Sharadendu Tiwari BJP Won
Dabra Imarti Devi CONG Won
Damoh RAHUL SINGH CONG Won
Datia Narottam Mishra BJP Won
Deori Harsh Yadav CONG Won
Deotalab Girish Goutam BJP Won
Depalpur Vishal Patel CONG Won
Devsar Subhash Verma BJP Won
Dewas Gayatri Raje Puar BJP Won
Dhar Nina Verma BJP Won
Dharampuri Panchilal Meda CONG Won
Dhauhani Kunwar Singh Tekam BJP Won
Dimani Girraj Dandotia CONG Won
Dindori Omkar Singh Markam CONG Won
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar-Mh Usha Thakur BJP Won
Gadarwara Sunita Patel CONG Won
Gandhwani Umang Singhar CONG Won
Garoth Devilal Dhakar BJP Won
Ghatiya Ramlal Malviya CONG Won
Ghoradongri Bramha Bhalavi CONG Won
Gohad Ranvir Jatav CONG Won
Gotegaon Narmada Prasad Prajapati CONG Won
Govindpura Krishna Gaur BJP Won
Guna Gopilal Jatav BJP Won
Gunnaor Shivdayal Bagri CONG Won
Gurh Nagendra Singh BJP Won
Gwalior Pradhuman Singh Tomar CONG Won
Gwalior East Munnalal Goyal CONG Won
Gwalior Rural Bharat Singh Kushwah BJP Won
Gwalior South Pravin Pathak CONG Won
Harda Kamal Patel BJP Won
Harsud Kunwar Vijay Shah BJP Won
Hatpipliya Manoj Narayan Singh Choudhary CONG Won
Hatta PL Tantuway BJP Won
Hoshangabad Dr.Sitasaran Sharma BJP Won
Huzur Rameshwar Sharma BJP Won
Ichhawar Karan Singh Verma BJP Won
Indore-1 Sanjay Shukla CONG Won
Indore-2 Ramesh Mendola BJP Won
Indore-3 Akash Kailash Vijaywargiya BJP Won
Indore-4 Malini Lakshman Singh Gaur BJP Won
Indore-5 Mahendra Hardia BJP Won
Jabalpur Cantt Ashok Ishwardas Rohani BJP Won
Jabalpur Paschim Tarun Bhanot CONG Won
Jabalpur Purba Lakhan Ghanghoria CONG Won
Jabalpur Uttar Vinay Saxena CONG Won
Jabera Dharmendra Bhav Singh Lodhi BJP Won
Jaisinghnagar Jaisingh Maravi BJP Won
Jaitpur Manisha Singh BJP Won
Jaora Rajendra Pandey BJP Won
Jatara Harishankar Khatik BJP Won
Jawad Om Prakash Sakhlecha BJP Won
Jhabua Gumansingh Damor BJP Won
Jobat Kalawati Bhuria CONG Won
Junnardeo Sunil Uikey CONG Won
Kalapipal Kunal Choudhary CONG Won
Karera Jaswant Jatav CONG Won
Kasrawad Sachin Yadav CONG Won
Katangi Tamlal Raghuji Sahare CONG Won
Keolari Rakesh Pal Singh BJP Won
Khandwa Devendra Verma BJP Won
Khargapur Rahul Singh Lodhi BJP Won
Khargone Ravi Rameshchandra Joshi CONG Won
Khategaon Ashish Sharma BJP Won
Khilchipur Priyavrat Singh CONG Won
Khurai Bhupendra Singh BJP Won
Kolaras Birendra Raghuvanshi BJP Won
Kotma Suneel Kumar CONG Won
Kukshi Surendra Singh Honey Baghel CONG Won
Kurwai Hari Singh Sapre BJP Won
Lahar Govind Singh Kushwah CONG Won
Lakhnadon Yogendra Singh Baba CONG Won
Lanji Hina Likhiram Kawre CONG Won
Maharajpur Neeraj Dixit CONG Won
Maheshwar Dr. Vijaylaxmi Sadho CONG Won
Mahidpur Bahadur Singh Chouhan BJP Won
Maihar Narayan Tripathi BJP Won
Malhara Kunwar Pradyumna Singh Lodhi CONG Won
Malhargarh Jagdish Dewada BJP Won
Manasa Anirudha Madhav Maroo BJP Won
Manawar Dr. Hiralal Alawa CONG Won
Mandhata Narayan Patel CONG Won
Mandla Deosingh Saiyam BJP Won
Mandsour Yashpal Singh Sisodiya BJP Won
Mangawan Panchu Lal Prajapati BJP Won
Manpur Meena Singh BJP Won
Mauganj Pradeep Kumar Patel BJP Won
Mehgaon OPS Bhadoria CONG Won
Morena Raghuraj Singh Kansana CONG Won
Multai Sukhdev Panse CONG Won
Mungaoli Brajendra Singh Yadav CONG Won
Murwara Sandip Shree Prasad Jaiswal BJP Won
Nagada-Khachrod Dilip Gurjar CONG Won
Nagod Nagendra Singh BJP Won
Narela Vishwas Sarang BJP Won
Narsinghgarh Rajyavardhan Singh BJP Won
Narsingpur Jalam Singh Patel BJP Won
Naryoli P Lariya BJP Won
Neemuch Dilip Singh Parihar BJP Won
Nepanagar SUMITRA DEVI KASDEKAR CONG Won
Niwari Anil jain BJP Won
Niwas Dr Ashok Marskole CONG Won
Panagar Sushil Kumar Tiwari BJP Won
Pandhana Ram Dangore BJP Won
Pandhurna Nilesh Pusaram Uikey CONG Won
Panna Brijendra Pratap Singh BJP Won
Pansemal Chandrabhaga Gangadas CONG Won
Parasia Sohanlal Balmik CONG Won
Paraswada Ram Kishor Kawre BJP Won
Patan Ajay Vishnoi BJP Won
Pathariya Rambai Govind Singh OTHER Won
Pawai Prahlad Lodhi BJP Won
Petlawad Maida Valsingh CONG Won
Pichhore K P Singh CONG Won
Pipariya Thakurdas Nagwanshi BJP Won
Pohari Suresh Rathkheda CONG Won
Prithvipur Brajendra Singh Rathore CONG Won
Pushprajgarh Phundelal Singh Marko CONG Won
Raghogarh Jaiwardhan Singh CONG Won
Raigaon Jugul Kishor Bagri BJP Won
Rajgarh Bapusingh Tanwar CONG Won
Rajnagar Vikram Singh CONG Won
Rajpur Balaram CONG Won
Rampur-Baghelan Vikram Singh BJP Won
Ratlam City Chetan Kashyap BJP Won
Ratlam Rural Dilip Kumar Makwana BJP Won
Rau Jitu Patwari CONG Won
Rehli Gopal Bhargav BJP Won
Rewa Rajendra Shukla BJP Won
Sabalgarh Baijnath Kushwaha CONG Won
Sagar Shialendra Jain BJP Won
Sailana Harsh Vijay GehlotGuddu CONG Won
Sanchi Dr. Prabhuram Choudhary CONG Won
Sanwer Tulsiram Silawat CONG Won
Sarangpur Kunwarji Kothar BJP Won
Sardarpur Pratap Grewal CONG Won
Satna Siddharth Sukhlal Kushwaha CONG Won
Saunsar Vijay Revnath Chore CONG Won
Sehore Sudesh Rai BJP Won
Semariya K P Tripathi BJP Won
Sendhawa Gyarsilal Rawat CONG Won
Seoni Dinesh Rai Munmun BJP Won
Seoni-Malwa Premshanker Kunjilal Verma BJP Won
Sewda Ghanshyam Singh CONG Won
Shahpura Bhoopendra Maravi CONG Won
Shajapur Karada Hukumsingh CONG Won
Shamshabad Rajshri-Rudra Pratap Singh BJP Won
Sheopur Babulal CONG Won
Shivpuri Yashodhara Raje Scindia BJP Won
Shujalpur lnder Singh Parmar BJP Won
Sidhi Kedar Nath Shukla BJP Won
Sihawal KAMLESHWAR INDRAJEET KUMARE CONG Won
Sihora Nandini Maravi BJP Won
Silwani Rampal Singh BJP Won
Singrauli Ramlallu Vaishya BJP Won
Sirmour Divyaraj Singh BJP Won
Sironj Umakant Sharma BJP Won
Sohagpur Vijaypal Singh BJP Won
Sonkatch Sajjan Singh Verma CONG Won
Sumawali ADAL SINGH KANSANA CONG Won
Surkhi Govind Singh Rajput CONG Won
Susner Rana Vikram Singh OTHER Won
Suwasra Hardeep Singh CONG Won
Tarana Mahesh Parmar CONG Won
Tendukheda Sanjay Sharma CONG Won
Teonthar Shyam Lal Dwivedi BJP Won
Thandla Veer Singh CONG Won
Tikamgarh Rakesh Giri BJP Won
Timarni Sanjay ShahMakrai BJP Won
Udaipura Devendra Singh CONG Won
Ujjain Dakshin Dr. Mohan Yadav BJP Won
Ujjain Uttar Paras Jain BJP Won
Vidisha Shashank Shrikrishan Bhargava CONG Won
Vijaypur Seetaram BJP Won
Vijayraghogarh Sanjay Pathak BJP Won
Waraseoni Pradeep OTHER Won
bigg-boss-13